Sep 1, 2023 - Fri
District
7:00 AM
Day 1
District
7:35 AM - 3:25 PM
First Day of School for 2023-24
High School Athletics
7:00 PM
Football: Varsity Game
Belleville
River Ridge School District
Sep 2, 2023 - Sat
High School Athletics
8:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
Darlington High School
Opponent: Albany,Pecatonica,Shullsburg,Mount Horeb,Wauzeka-Steuben,Belleville,Stockton-Warren,Tri-State Home,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Southwestern,Iowa-Grant,Wisconsin Heights,Fennimore,Riverdale,River Valley,Lancaster,Dodgeville,North Crawford,Darlington
High School Athletics
10:00 AM - 1:15 PM
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
Darlington High School
Opponent: Albany,Pecatonica,Shullsburg,Mount Horeb,Wauzeka-Steuben,Belleville,Stockton-Warren,Tri-State Home,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Southwestern,Iowa-Grant,Wisconsin Heights,Fennimore,Riverdale,River Valley,Lancaster,Dodgeville,North Crawford,Darlington
Sep 4, 2023 - Mon
District
No School
Sep 5, 2023 - Tue
District
7:00 AM
Day 2
High School Athletics
4:30 PM
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Pecatonica,Shullsburg,Wauzeka-Steuben,Iowa-Grant,Fennimore,Riverdale,Richland Center,Kickapoo,Prairie du Chien,DeSoto,Seneca,Tri-State Home,Boscobel
High School Athletics
4:30 PM
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Pecatonica,Shullsburg,Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca,Iowa-Grant,Fennimore,Riverdale,Richland Center,Kickapoo,Prairie du Chien,DeSoto,Seneca,Tri-State Home,Boscobel
Middle School Events
4:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls MS Match
Riverdale
River Ridge School District
High School Athletics
6:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity Match
Potosi
River Ridge School District
Sep 6, 2023 - Wed
District
7:00 AM
Day 3
Sep 7, 2023 - Thu
District
7:00 AM
Day 4
Middle School Events
4:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls MS Match
Fennimore
River Ridge School District
Middle School Events
5:00 PM
Football: MS Game
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca
River Ridge School District
High School Athletics
6:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity Match
Away,Highland
Highland High School
Sep 8, 2023 - Fri
District
7:00 AM
Day 5
High School Athletics
7:00 PM
Football: Varsity Game
Away,Mineral Point
Mineral Point High School
Sep 9, 2023 - Sat
High School Athletics
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
Opponent: Albany,Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca,Boscobel,Iowa-Grant,Brookwood,Wisconsin Heights,Fennimore,Riverdale,Lancaster,Dodgeville,North Crawford,Reedsburg,Richland Center,Prairie du Chien,Hillsboro,Darlington,Lodi,New Glarus,Viroqua,Mount Horeb,St. Ambrose Academy,Madison West,DeForest,Pecatonica/Argyle,Edgewood,Palmyra-Eagle,Monroe,Waunakee,McFarland,Baraboo,Sauk Prairie,Wisconsin Dells,Madison La Follette,Royall,Sun Prairie East,Necedah,River Valley
High School Athletics
8:30 AM
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity Invitational
Lancaster High School
Opponent: Black Hawk,Potosi,Shullsburg,Fennimore,Kickapoo,Viroqua,Lancaster
High School Athletics
8:30 AM
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
Opponent: Albany,Mount Horeb,Wauzeka-Steuben,Madison West,Monroe,Waunakee,Wisconsin Dells,Baraboo,DeForest,St. Ambrose Academy,Madison La Follette,McFarland,Necedah,Palmyra-Eagle,Sauk Prairie,Edgewood,Boscobel,Pecatonica/Argyle,Iowa-Grant,Brookwood,Wisconsin Heights,Fennimore,Riverdale,Lancaster,Dodgeville,North Crawford,Reedsburg,Richland Center,Prairie du Chien,Hillsboro,Darlington,Lodi,New Glarus,Viroqua,Sun Prairie East,Royall,River Valley
Sep 11, 2023 - Mon
District
7:00 AM
Day 6
Middle School Events
8:00 AM
Middle School Fundraiser Kick-Off
River Ridge Middle School | MS Gym
High School Athletics
5:30 PM
Football: JV Game
Mineral Point
River Ridge School District
High School Athletics
6:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity Match
Away,Cassville
Cassville High School
Sep 12, 2023 - Tue
District
7:00 AM
Day 1
District
8:00 AM
School Picture Day
Middle School Events
4:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls MS Match
Boscobel
River Ridge School District
High School Athletics
5:00 PM
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
Away,North Crawford
North Crawford High School
High School Athletics
5:00 PM
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
North Crawford High School
Opponent: Belmont,Shullsburg,Wauzeka-Steuben,Iowa-Grant,Riverdale,Kickapoo,DeSoto,Seneca,North Crawford
High School Athletics
6:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity Match
Away,Shullsburg
Shullsburg High School
Sep 13, 2023 - Wed
District
7:00 AM
Day 2
High School Events
7:00 AM - 3:15 PM
High School Yearbook Workshop
District
8:00 AM
School Picture Day
District
6:00 PM
Regular Board Meeting
River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Sep 14, 2023 - Thu
District
7:00 AM
Day 3
High School Events
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
River Ridge FFA Judging Contest
Middle School Events
4:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls MS Match
Away,Highland
Highland High School
Middle School Events
6:00 PM
Football: MS Game
Away,Westby Area
Westby High School
High School Athletics
7:00 PM
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
Boscobel High School
Opponent: Belmont,Pecatonica,Wauzeka-Steuben,Iowa-Grant,Kickapoo/La Farge,Brookwood,Aquinas,Wisconsin Heights,Fennimore,Riverdale,River Valley,Lancaster,Dodgeville,Richland Center,Prairie du Chien,Cashton,Hillsboro,Viroqua,DeSoto,Boscobel
High School Athletics
7:00 PM
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
Boscobel High School
Opponent: Belmont,Pecatonica,Wauzeka-Steuben,Kickapoo/La Farge,Brookwood,Fennimore,Riverdale,River Valley,Lancaster,Dodgeville,Richland Center,Prairie du Chien,Cashton,Hillsboro,Viroqua,DeSoto,Westby Area,Iowa Grant/Highland,Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld,Boscobel
Sep 15, 2023 - Fri
District
7:00 AM
Day 4
Sep 16, 2023 - Sat
High School Athletics
2:00 PM
Football: Varsity Game
Away,Pecatonica/Argyle
Pecatonica High School
Sep 18, 2023 - Mon
District
Homecoming Week
District
7:00 AM
Day 5
Middle School Events
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls MS Game
Away,Fennimore
Fennimore High School
High School Athletics
5:30 PM
Football: JV Game
Pecatonica/Argyle
River Ridge School District
Sep 19, 2023 - Tue
District
Homecoming Week
District
7:00 AM
Day 6
High School Athletics
4:00 PM
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
Westby High School
Opponent: Sparta,Wauzeka-Steuben,Melrose-Mindoro,Boscobel,Nekoosa,Luther,Providence Academy (La Crosse),Brookwood,Fennimore,North Crawford,Kickapoo,Hillsboro,Viroqua,DeSoto,New Lisbon,Royall,Westby Area
High School Athletics
4:00 PM
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
Away,Westby Area
Westby Area High School
Middle School Events
4:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls MS Match
Prairie du Chien MS
River Ridge School District
High School Athletics
6:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity Match
Belmont
River Ridge School District
Sep 20, 2023 - Wed
District
Homecoming Week
District
7:00 AM
Day 1
High School Events
7:30 PM
Skit and Lip Sync Night
River Ridge HS Gym
Sep 21, 2023 - Thu
District
Homecoming Week
District
7:00 AM
Day 2
District
6:00 PM
Homecoming Parade
High School Events
7:00 PM
Powderpuff Football Game
River Ridge School District
Sep 22, 2023 - Fri
District
Homecoming Week
District
7:00 AM
Day 3
High School Athletics
7:00 PM
Football: Varsity Game
Black Hawk/Warren
River Ridge School District
Sep 23, 2023 - Sat
High School Athletics
8:00 AM
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity Invitational
Belmont High School
Opponent: Shullsburg,Cuba City,Lancaster,Platteville,Galena,Iowa-Grant,Riverdale,Darlington,Belmont
Middle School Events
9:30 AM
Football: MS Game
Prairie du Chien MS
River Ridge School District
Sep 25, 2023 - Mon
District
7:00 AM
Day 4
Middle School Events
4:30 PM
Volleyball: Girls MS Match
Away,Riverdale
Riverdale High School
High School Athletics
5:30 PM
Football: JV Game
Away,Black Hawk/Warren
Black Hawk High School
High School Athletics
6:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity Match
Benton
River Ridge School District
Sep 26, 2023 - Tue
High School Events
Middle School/ High School Honors Chorus
Middle School Events
Middle School/High School Honors Chorus
District
7:00 AM
Day 5
Sep 27, 2023 - Wed
High School Events
5:00 AM
Green County Soil Judging Contest
District
7:00 AM
Day 6
District
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Early Release - 12:30 PM
District
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Teacher In-Service
Sep 28, 2023 - Thu
District
7:00 AM
Day 1
High School Athletics
4:00 PM
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational
Away,Kickapoo
Kickapoo High School
Middle School Events
4:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls MS Game
Away,Boscobel
Boscobel High School
High School Athletics
5:00 PM
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational
Kickapoo High School
Opponent: Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca,Iowa-Grant,North Crawford,Richland Center,Prairie du Chien,Cashton,Hillsboro,Viroqua,DeSoto,Westby Area,Seneca,New Lisbon,Royall,Tomah,Kickapoo
Middle School Events
5:30 PM
Football: MS Game
Darlington
River Ridge School District
High School Athletics
6:00 PM
Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity Match
Away,Potosi
Potosi High School
Sep 29, 2023 - Fri
District
7:00 AM
Day 2
High School Events
8:00 AM
Senior English Trip to American Players Theatre
High School Athletics
7:00 PM
Football: Varsity Game
Southwestern/East Dubuque
River Ridge School District
Sep 30, 2023 - Sat
Middle School Events
9:00 AM
Volleyball: Girls MS Tournament
La Farge,Riverdale,Cashton,Viroqua,North Crawford
North Crawford High School
Printable View